12th International Earth Science Olympiad
8 - 17 August 2018, Mahidol University Kanchanaburi Campus, Thailand

Participating Countries

Link for download participants

TEAM

Statust

First Name

Middle Name

Last Name

INDIA

Chair, Exam Board

Shankar

 

Rajasekharaiah

CHINA

Exam Board

Bing

 

Shen

BRAZIL

Chair, IGEO

Roberto

 

Greco

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Guest

JAE BOK

 

KYUNG

ARGENTINA

Observer

José

 

SELLES-MARTINEZ

AUSTRALIA

Mentor

Gregory

 

McNamara

Mentor

Leslie

 

Almberg

Student

Wayne

 

Wong

Student

Rose

 

Zhang

Student

Rebecca

 

Whittle

Student

Kim

 

Zheng

AUSTRIA

Mentor

Bernhard

 

Sallay

Mentor

Kirsten

von

Elverfeldt

Observer

Christopher

 

Wintschnig

Student

Michael

Anton

Narnhofer

Student

Mira

 

Gaggl

Student

Victoria

 

Kalla

Student

Thomas

 

Uhl

BANGLADESH

Mentor

Younus 

 

Khan

Mentor

Shudipto

 

Biswas

Student

Farhan

 

Khan

Student

MD Mubtaseem

 

Aronno

Student

Nihal

 

Miaji

Student

Rudiba

 

Laiba

BRAZIL

Mentor

Luis Augusto

 

Domingues

Mentor

Ednaldo Gonçalves

 

Coutinho

Student

Giovanna

 

Klauck

Student

Matheus

 

Sousa

Student

Giancarlo

 

Nappi

Student

Breno Franco

 

Ferreira

CAMBODIA

Mentor

Kimsron

 

Srieng

Mentor

Channly

 

Toeu

Student

Keahour

 

Heang

Student

Vyrakchantra

 

Then

Student

Sangha David

 

Leng

Student

Vannara

 

Net

CHINA

Mentor

Xinru

 

Wang

Mentor

Tairan

 

Wu

Observer

Wentao

 

Xiong

Observer

Jinjiang

 

Zhang

Student

Fanhao

 

Kong

Student

Xianglong

 

Li

Student

Bowen

 

Li

Student

Shuang

 

Zheng

Student

Luyang

 

Zheng

Student

Zhixing

 

Wang

Student

Donghao

 

Zheng

CZECH REPUBLIC

Mentor

Rostislav

 

Melichar

Mentor

Filip

 

Hulec

Student

Jakub

 

Vácha

Student

Petr

 

Vaněk

Student

Vladan

 

Vítek

Student

Václav

 

Loučka

ESTONIA

Mentor

Sigrid

 

Hade

Mentor

Alvar

 

Soesoo

Observer

Toomas

 

Reimann

Observer

Ene

 

Saar

Student

Willem

 

Klaassen

Student

Andres

 

Sakk

Student

Andreas

 

Must

Student

Robin

 

Haljak

FINLAND

Mentor

Pirjo

 

Tuominen

Mentor

Raija

 

Teider

Observer

Kirsti

 

Korkka-Niemi

Observer

Seija

 

Kultti

Student

Kasperi

 

Laine

Student

Eelis

 

Junnila

Student

Jutta

 

Jokela

Student

Sandra

 

Toikka

FRANCE

Mentor

Alain

 

Doressoundiram

Mentor

Nathalie

 

Brasseur

Observer

Jean-Luc

 

Bérenguer

Observer

Jérémy

 

Camponovo

Student

Pauline

 

Bonadonna

Student

Mikaël

 

Taheraly

Student

Titouan

 

Mouilleron

Student

Thomas

 

Schwartz

GERMANY

Mentor

Marilyn

 

Blondeau

Mentor

Sylke

 

Hlawatsch

Observer

Luis

 

Reckmann

Student

Michel

 

Rosenberg

Student

Sixtine

Marie, Anna

Dromigny

Student

Anna

Sarinya

Naumann

Student

Simon

Alexander

Gerner

HAITI

Mentor

Jackjson

 

Saint Jean

Mentor

Emmanuel

 

Rathon

Student

Cedric

Aby Garcia

BIEN-AIME

Student

Jennifer

Vanessa

Constant

Student

Krys Edward

 

Rock

INDIA

Mentor

HEMA

 

ACHYUTHAN

Mentor

Godhavari

 

Srinivasan

Observer

Jagvir

 

 Singh

Student

Abhinav

 

Ivaturi

Student

Vaibhav

 

KHATER

INDONESIA

Mentor

Dupe

L.

Zadrach

Mentor

Ichsan

 

Ibrahim

Observer

Akmaludin

 

Akmaluddin

Observer

Mulkirom

 

Mulkirom

Student

Abraham

 

Karel

Student

Geoffrey

 

Tyndall

Student

Naufal

Dean

Anugrah

Student

Lintang 

Ambar

Pramesti 

ISRAEL

Mentor

RON

 

BENSHALOM

Mentor

Yossi

 

Gudovitch

Student

MAAYAN

 

GOBERMAN

Student

ELAD

 

JACOBI-CARMELI

Student

SHAI

 

ISRAEL

Student

YUVAL

 

VOGEL

ITALY

Mentor

Lorenzo

 

Lancellotti

Mentor

Susanna

 

Occhipinti

Observer

Emanuele

 

Piccioni

Student

Jacopo

Enrico Livio

Cardinale

Student

Virginia

 

Lucchina

Student

Karin

 

Cescon

Student

Marina

 

Greco

JAPAN

Mentor

Yoshihiro

 

Tanaka

Mentor

Takashi

 

Sawaguchi

Observer

Norihito

 

Kawamura

Observer

Teruyuki

 

Maruoka

Observer

Junko

 

Anso

Observer

Kohei

 

Tominaga

Observer

Shion

 

Sekizawa

Observer

Hidetsugu

 

Taniguchi

Student

Jie

 

Yin

Student

Keito

 

Aonuma

Student

Nanako

 

Kawamura

Student

Tomohiro

 

Ohno

Student

Takumi

 

Tanaka

Student

Kaito

 

Nomura

KAZAKHSTAN

Mentor

ALTYMAY

 

KASHKIMBAYEVA

Mentor

ZHANAT

 

ISMAILOVA

Student

ISLAM

 

AITUGANOV

Student

Aknazar

 

Kazhymurat

Student

Kamila

 

Kazhen

Student

Assylbek

 

Umurzak

LITHUANIA

Mentor

Ramunas

 

Skaudzius

Mentor

Vaida

 

Kirkliauskaite

Student

Gabriele

 

Tijunaityte

Student

Markas

 

Cerniauskas

Student

Tomas

 

Kvietkauskas

Student

Migle

 

Sarpilo

MACAU SAR, PRC

Mentor

Ng

Chin

Sang

Mentor

Sin

Io

Chong

Student

Chan

Ngai

Hang

Student

Lao

Kit

I

Student

Chan

U

Wa

Student

Lam

Chon

Kei

MACEDONIA

Mentor

Ivica

 

Milevski

Student

Venesa

 

Bakreska

Student

Aleksandar

 

Stojcheski

MALAWI

Mentor

Yvonne

Ndushe Fransiska

Mwalwenje

Student

Jane

 

Nkhonjera

MALAYSIA

Mentor

NUR NADWA SYAHIRAH

 

AI ZAMRUDDIN

Mentor

JASMI HAFIZ

 

ABDUL AZIZ

Student

AMMAR

 

AHMADI

Student

CHOOI

 

JE QIN

Student

NATANIA LOW

 

PEI YUAN

Student

VAISHNAVI

 

NARAYANAN

MYANMAR

Mentor

Kyaw Linn

 

Zaw

Student

Wai Yan

 

Lun Maung

Student

Htoo Aung

 

Zin

NORWAY

Mentor

Sissel

Jofrid

Aasheim

Mentor

John-Erik

 

Sivertsen

Student

Mads

Andrè

Aune

Student

Erik

Mingjun

Ma

Student

Asbjørn

Tobias

Underthun

Student

Oda

Johanne

Øvsthus

PAKISTAN

Mentor

MUHAMMAD

 

ASIF

Student

MUHAMMAD

 

 NAUMAN

Student

YASIR

 

 IQBAL

Student

ZAKRIA

 

SUHAIL

Student

MUHAMMAD 

 

KHIZAR

PHILIPPINES

Mentor

Miguel

 

Cano

Mentor

Marietta

 

De Leon

Student

Ren Alexis

 

Idanan

Student

Jan Francois

 

Severo

Student

Bill Gian

 

Dealca

Student

Audrey Keziah

 

Mata

PORTUGAL

Mentor

Álvaro

Manuel Madureira

Pinto

Mentor

Jorge

 

Ferreira

Observer

Carmen

 

Fonseca

Observer

Manuela

 

Ferreira

Student

Ana Carolina

Pinto

Fagundes

Student

Ana Cristina

Gonçalves

Costa

Student

Madalena

 

Filipe

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Mentor

KIYOUNG

 

LEE

Mentor

YONGJOO

 

JWA

Observer

HYONYONG

 

LEE

Observer

HAK SUNG

 

KIM

Observer

YOUNG SHIN

 

PARK

Observer

SUNG HI

 

CHOI

Observer

JUNGJOO

 

SOHN

Observer

HAERI

 

KWON

Observer

MUHONG

 

SEO

Observer

YO UNG

 

LEE

Student

DONGHYUN

 

KOH

Student

SOJEONG

 

KIM

Student

JUYONG

 

SHIN

Student

JUHYUNG

 

LEE

ROMANIA

Mentor

Cristina

 

PÂRVU

Mentor

Catalina

 

SERBAN

Student

Alexandru

 

SLAVOIA

Student

Florian-Chiriac

 

CĂLINA

Student

Andrei-Mircea

 

LUPULEASA

Student

Andrei

 

MARIN

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Mentor

Marianna

 

Kulkova

Mentor

Marina

 

Sinai

Observer

Evgenii

 

Nesterov

Observer

Pavel

 

Sinai

Student

Timofey

 

Petrenko

Student

Iana

 

Aleksandrova

Student

Stepan

 

Vdovichenko

Student

Nikolai

 

Rtishchev

SPAIN

Mentor

Anna

 

Anglisano

Mentor

Xavier

 

Juan

Observer

María

 

Alvarez

Observer

Vicenta

 

Vidal

Student

Hector

 

Sacristan

Student

Joan

 

Escriva

Student

Jose

 

Sanchez

Student

Alejandro

 

Andres

SRI LANKA

Mentor

Palika

Indunil

Samarawickrama

Mentor

Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Darshana

Udayanath

Abeysinghe

Student

Aloka

Sathyangi

Senadeera

Student

Pragash

 

Ginthusha

Student

Walimuni Herath Mudiyanselage Sachula Ushal

Bandara

Senanayake

Student

Sujith

Uthsara

Kalansuriyaarachchi

CHINESE TAIPEI

Mentor

Pay-Liam

 

Lin

Mentor

Horng-Sheng

 

Mii

Observer

Meng-Wan

 

Yeh

Observer

Yi-Nan

 

Chin

Observer

Tzu-Yuan

 

Liao

Observer

Yu-Fen

 

Chang

Observer

Zhe-Wen

 

Zheng

Observer

Hui-Hsuan

 

Chen

Observer

Yu-Chuan

 

Shih

Student

Cheng-Xuan

 

Tsai

Student

Cheng-Han

 

Liu

Student

Chin-Yang

 

Jen

Student

Cheng-Cheng

 

Chung

THAILAND

Mentor

Somchai

 

Nakapadungrat

Mentor

'Pongsakorn

 

Jiwapornkupt

Observer

Piyapong

 

Chenrai

Observer

Parichat

 

Wetchayont

Observer

Malee

 

Sutthiopad

Student

Krisana

 

Supadee

Student

Khunakorn

 

Limpsapapkasipol

Student

Pasin

 

Larpanekanan

Student

Paschakapan

 

Saichon

Student

Weerawit

 

Jongsiriwitayarat

Student

Thanakrit

 

Wongsatit

Student

Prairsunan

 

Chanpanich

Student

Anisaya

 

Nateamporn

TURKEY

Mentor

ÇAĞDAŞ

 

YÜKSEL

Mentor

TANER

 

BİÇKİ

Student

İBRAHİM

 

ULAŞ AYYILMAZ

Student

TİBET

 

TUGAY

Student

DENİZ

 

AKTAŞ

Student

YİĞİT

 

KILIÇOĞLU

UKRAINE

Mentor

Yulian

 

Braychevskyy

Mentor

Roman

 

Gladkovskyi

Student

Viktor

 

Pasiletskyi

Student

Yaroslav

 

Havryliuk

Student

Yehor

 

Hrushevyy

Student

Varvara

 

Chernova

USA

Mentor

Thomas

 

Tailer

Mentor

Elizabeth

 

Tailer

Observer

Todd Edward

 

Maurer

Observer

Lindsey Marie

 

Maurer

Observer

Carol

 

Hardy

Observer

Chelsea

 

Brunner

Observer

Maxwell

 

Landsman-Gerjoi

Observer

Carly Elizabeth

 

Kimpling

Student

Yu

 

Nakamura

Student

Timothy

 

Dai

Student

Andrew D

 

Xu

Student

Scott

 

Maurer

Student

Seo-Hyun

 

Yoo

Student

Brandon Jun Xuan

 

Lin

Student

Mahathi

 

Mangipudi

Student

Serena Jianing

 

Zhao

 

Contact information

Mahidol University Kanchanaburi Campus

199 m 9 SangChuto Lumsum Saiyok
Kanchanaburi 71150, Thailand
Tel: +66 (0)3458-5058
Contact us: ieso2018@posn.or.th

POSN Foundation

Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University
Bangkok 10330, Thailand
Tel: +66 2 2528916, Fax: +66 2 2528917